Sr. No.Name of PrincipalPeriod
1S. Kartar Singh14-07-1969 to 30-06-1978
2S. Lachhman Singh01-07-1978 to 08-08-1988
3S. Surjit Singh Gill08-08-1988 to 27-04-1989
4S. Lachhman Singh05-05-1989 to 31-01-1992
5S. Jaswant Singh Sandhu11-02-1992 to 28-02-2002
6 Mrs. Gurmohinder Kaur Bains (Off.)01-03-2002 to 18-08-2002
7 Dr. Preet Mohinder Pal Singh19-08-2002 to 31-03-2020
8 Dr. Satwinder Singh Dhillon (Additional Charge)01-04-2020 to 10-05-2020
9S. Jaspal Singh (Off.)11-05-2020 to 05-01-2021
10Dr. Baljit Singh Khehra                                        06-01-2021